?

Log in

sev_hates_you's Journal

Name:
Severus Snape
Location:
External Services:
  • sev_hates_you@livejournal.com
  • GASPEDtherockett AIM status


Full Name: Severus Snape. </b>
Nicknames: Snivellus
Gender: Male
Birthday: 9 January 1959
Year: 5th
Age: 15
Blood: What do you think?
Parents: Tobias and Eileen
Siblings: None.
Other family: None.
Wand: Fir, 11.5" Hippogriff feather.
House: Slytherin.
Best Classes: Potions, Defense Against the Dark Arts
Favorite Classes: Defense Against the Dark Arts
Worst Classes: Transfiguration None.
Skills: Can hex you into next week Excellent potionmarker, quite proficient in the Dark Arts
Likes: His books, the power he feels when mastering a new spell, being alone, potionmaking, the Dark Arts, Lily Evans
Dislikes: Crowds, social interaction, Divination, first years (or anyone with less than half a brain), the Marauders
Sexual preference: LilyAsexual
Turn ons: Understanding, compassion, sensitivity, dry humour None.
Turn offs: Arrogance, impure blood, giggling, any sort of frivolity
Relationships: Speaks with Avery, Mulciber, and others in his house.
Crushes: Lily Evans Why waste time with such things?
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 8st 3 lbs
Eyes/Vision: The darkest brown, that often appears black when he is angry or upset. His vision is fine.
Hair: Black, long and greasy, cloaks his face.
Build: Scrawny and quite awkward, oft resembling a spider
Defining Marks: A large, hooked nose.
Hearing: Fine.
Left/Right/Ambi: Left.
Health: Good enough.
Dress Style: Somewhat proper, dark.
Mental Health: Questionable. Severus has a tendency to self-medicate when things get to be too much.
Phobias/Fears: Failure, remaining powerless.
Quirks: Can be a bit spaztic when he is upset or otherwise emotional.

Sociopath
You are 100% Rational, 0% Extroverted, 57% Brutal, and 71% Arrogant.
You are the Sociopath! As a result of your cold, calculating rationality, your introversion (and ability to keep quiet), your brutality, and your arrogance, you would make a very cunning serial killer. You are confident and capable of social interaction, but you prefer the silence of dead bodies to the loud, twittering nitwits you normally encounter in your daily life. You care very little for the feelings of others, possibly because you are not a very emotional person. You are also very calculating and intelligent, making you a perfect criminal mastermind. Also, you are a very arrogant person, tending to see yourself as better than others, providing you with a strong ability to perceive others as weak little animals, so tiny and small. You take great pleasure in the misery of others, and there is nothing sweeter to you than the sweet glory of using someone else's shattered failure to project yourself to success. Except sugar. That just may be sweeter. In short, your personality defect is the fact that you could easily be a sociopath, because you are calculating, unemotional, brutal, and arrogant. Please don't kill me for writing mean things about you! I have a 101 mile-long knife! Don't make me use it!


To put it less negatively:

1. You are more RATIONAL than intuitive.

2. You are more INTROVERTED than extroverted.

3. You are more BRUTAL than gentle.

4. You are more ARROGANT than humble.

Statistics